home prog troph gallery Dirs mins ebu neba club
MonMorn Mond tues wed thurs fridmorn frid sat classes
Trophy Winners WB&T LOGO
  EVENT Winners   2015/2016 Winners   2016/2017
    Harvey Shield   Not Played    Steve Black & Norma Bennett
    Grosvenor Cup   Jim Nielson & Judith Olsen    Dorothy & Alan Dearing 
    Queen Elizabeth Cup   Frank Springett & Bernard Sheperd    John Armstrong & Tony Mcabe 
    Bishop Rose Bowl   Not Played    Joan Astill & Lind Pyke 
    Club Team Championships       Simon Hedley, Rosemary Gray
    Norman Gray, Ann Bell
    Christmas Party (N/S) Sanderson Salver   Bryan Morgan & Robert Blofeld    Frank & Jeanne Gannon 
    Christmas Party (E/W) Sanderson Salver   Laraine Oliver & Joan Astill    Jim Nielson & Judith Olsen
    Club Championship Pairs   Andrew Cornish & Robert Stead    Neil Oliver & Steve Kitchen 
    Annual Dinner (N/S) Jackson Salver   Irene Eastern & Linda Pyke    Emily Goodway & Betty Day
    Annual Dinner (E/W) Jackson Salver    Margaret Jackland & Liz Slowther    Peter Kelly & Heather Morrow 
    Hamblin Pairs   Anne & Steve Renold    Robert Stead & David Morrison 
    Rose Bowl   Neil Oliver & Patrick Hodson    Emily Goodway & Joan Harvey 
    Bishop Trophy   Jim Ward & Sonia Ashurst    Emily Goodway & Neville Green 
    Parrack Cup    Neville Davies & Peter Kelly    Betty Day & Mary Whiting 
    Flitch (Cowen Cup)   Mike Stanbury & Pat Tuff    Norman & Rosemary Gray 
    Fleming Cup   Paul Newton, Pat Walker,
  Jean Cleghorn, Audrey Hudson
   Paul Newton
    Individual   Not Played    Not Played
   MP Trophy   (Player<Master)   Tony Mcabe     Steve Black 
   MP Trophy  (> Master & < Regional)   John Armstrong     Tony Mcabe 
   Jessie Graham Vase (MP's Fem Wed)   Eva Wilkinson    Pam Gladwin 
   Small Cup (MP's Male Wed)   Mike Stanbury & Frank Springett    Mike Stanbury 
   Silver Salver ( MP 's Thurs)   Frank Springett    Frank Springett
   League Cup (MP's Friday)   Pat Tuff     David Morrison 
   Brett(Small) Rose Bowl (NGS % Increase)   Linda Pyke     Helen Hardy
    Miller vase (Charity)   Barbara Rewcastle & Rita Anderson     Liz & Ron Billinghurst 
    Leon Cup 1   Tony McCabe & John Armstrong     Edith bennett & Vera Webster 
    Leon Cup 2   Rick Harrison & Bruce Rannjie     Robert Stead & Pam Gladwin 
    Hoffman Salver (N/S)   (Summer Party)   Ann Patterson & linda Pyke     Ann & Steve Renold 
    Hoffman Salver (E/W)  (Summer Party)   Heather Morrow & Rhona Stead     Minna Cannon & Neville Green 
    Priory (Bishop) Rose Bowl   Tony McCabe & John Armstrong   
    George Pyle Trophy     (Handicap)   Margaret Maddison & Valerie Porter     Pat Tuff & Andrew Cornish 
    Carl Piers Trophy   Mike Stanbury & Rhona Stead     Brian Nicholls & John Armstrong 
    Gordon Trophy    (MP 's Apr/Sep)   Andrew Cornish     David Morrison 
    Percy Trophy       (MP's Oct/Mar)   John Armstrong     Bob Cuerdon